🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

LCGH POULTRY UK LTD

Capeston Farm, Walwyns Castle, Haverfordwest, SA62 3DY🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 14375458Incorporated 26/09/2022Industry (SIC) 10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.On record February 2024 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Meat and edible offalMeat and edible meat offalMeat preparations
Product lines
659
Feb ’24 to Aug ’26
Products
9
HS subheadings on record
Rank · meat and edible offal of poultry
One of 457
of 457 importers in 2025
Months active
31
of 31 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record
Company no.
14375458
incorporated 26/09/2022

Import activity

February 2024 to August 2026
01326202420252026
Compliance check

Is LCGH POULTRY UK LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What LCGH POULTRY UK LTD imports

share of declarations
Meat and edible offal, of fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, not cut in pieces, fresh or chilled (HS 02071190): 17.8%Meat and edible offal, offowls of the species Gallusdomesticus, not cut in18% HS 02071190Meat and edible offal, of fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, cuts and offal, fresh or chilled (HS 02071310): 17.8%Meat and edible offal, offowls of the species Gallusdomesticus, cuts and offal,18% HS 02071310Meat and edible offal, of fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, cuts and offal, fresh or chilled (HS 02071350): 17.8%Meat and edible offal, offowls of the species Gallusdomesticus, cuts and offal,18% HS 02071350Meat and edible offal, of turkeys, cuts and offal, frozen (HS 02072799): 11.1%Meat and edible offal, of turkeys,cuts and offal, frozen11% HS 02072799Meat and edible meat offal, salted, in brine, dried or smoked, and edible flours and meals of meat or meat offal, other than of primates, whales, dolphins, porpoises, manatees, dugongs, seals, sea lions, walruses, reptiles (including snakes and turtles) (HS 02109939): 11.1%Meat and edible meat offal, salted,in brine, dried or smoked, andedible flours and meals of meat or11% HS 02109939Meat and edible offal, of turkeys, cuts and offal, frozen (HS 02072730): 8.9%Meat and edible offal,of turkeys, cuts andoffal, frozen8.9% HS 02072730Meat and edible offal, of guinea fowls, fresh, chilled or frozen (HS 02076005): 6.7%Meat and edibleoffal, of guineafowls, fresh,6.7%Meat and edible meat offal, of rabbits or hares, fresh, chilled or frozen (HS 02081010): 6.7%Meat and edible meat offal,of rabbits or hares, fresh,chilled or frozen6.7% HS 02081010Meat preparations, of the poultry of heading no. 0105, (i.e. of fowls of the species Gallus domesticus) (HS 16023211): 2.2%2%
HS codeProductShareRanked
02071190Meat and edible offal, of fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, not cut in pieces, fresh or chilled17.8%#1 · 3 yrs
02071310Meat and edible offal, of fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, cuts and offal, fresh or chilled17.8%#1 · 2 yrs
02071350Meat and edible offal, of fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, cuts and offal, fresh or chilled17.8%#2 · 2 yrs
02072799Meat and edible offal, of turkeys, cuts and offal, frozen11.1%#3 · 2 yrs
02109939Meat and edible meat offal, salted, in brine, dried or smoked, and edible flours and meals of meat or meat offal, other than of primates, whales, dolphins, porpoises, manatees, dugongs, seals, sea lions, walruses, reptiles (including snakes and turtles)11.1%#1 · 2024
02072730Meat and edible offal, of turkeys, cuts and offal, frozen8.9%#2 · 2024
02076005Meat and edible offal, of guinea fowls, fresh, chilled or frozen6.7%#4 · 2 yrs
02081010Meat and edible meat offal, of rabbits or hares, fresh, chilled or frozen6.7%#3 · 2024
16023211Meat preparations, of the poultry of heading no. 0105, (i.e. of fowls of the species Gallus domesticus)2.2%#5 · 2026

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of meat and edible offal of poultry
POLANDNETHERLANDSIRELANDUKRAINEBELGIUMGERMANYROMANIAUNITED KINGDOM
🇵🇱 Poland 35%🇳🇱 Netherlands 31%🇮🇪 Ireland 5%

Market-wide sourcing of meat and edible offal of poultry into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of meat and edible offal of poultry

ranked by activity on record

All importers of meat and edible offal of poultry in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies LCGH POULTRY UK LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to LCGH POULTRY UK LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at LCGH POULTRY UK LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for LCGH POULTRY UK LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does LCGH POULTRY UK LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list meat and edible offal, meat and edible meat offal and meat preparations as LCGH POULTRY UK LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 9 products on record).

Who else imports meat and edible offal of poultry in United Kingdom?

LAMEX FOODS EUROPE LIMITED, AGROEUROPA SPA and VESTEY FOODS UK LTD rank among the largest importers of meat and edible offal of poultry (HS 0207) in United Kingdom, out of 457 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.